🔴 LIVE
Bangladesh vs India T20 | Bangladesh Win 2.15 Man City vs Arsenal EPL | Man City Win 1.85 Pakistan vs Sri Lanka ODI | Pakistan Win 1.65 Real Madrid vs Barcelona La Liga | Draw 3.20 India vs Australia Test | India Win 2.40 Liverpool vs Chelsea EPL | Liverpool Win 1.75 Bangladesh vs India T20 | Bangladesh Win 2.15 Man City vs Arsenal EPL | Man City Win 1.85 Pakistan vs Sri Lanka ODI | Pakistan Win 1.65 Real Madrid vs Barcelona La Liga | Draw 3.20 India vs Australia Test | India Win 2.40 Liverpool vs Chelsea EPL | Liverpool Win 1.75
📊 Real-Time Odds Updates

aa880 Match Odds — Best Market Rates Across Cricket and Football

Top odds on every match, hundreds of betting markets, and live in-play action — all in one place, only on aa880.

aa880
0
Live Matches Now
0
Betting Markets
0
Sport Type
0
Avg. Payout %

What Sets aa880's Odds Apart?

There's a well-known saying in the betting world — even the right bet won't be profitable without the right odds. You might predict a match result perfectly, but if the odds are low, so is your return. That's exactly why aa880 is the top choice for bettors in Bangladesh — every match offers the highest odds in the market, especially for cricket and football.

Odds are more than just a number — they reflect a bookmaker's assessment of how likely an event is to happen. At aa880, odds are set by a team of experienced analysts who study each team's recent form, pitch and ground conditions, key player updates, and historical statistics before arriving at a figure. The result is odds that aren't just attractive, but genuinely data-driven and grounded in reality.

Aa880 has something special for Bangladesh's cricket fans. For every Bangladesh national team match — home or away — aa880 offers odds that are on average 8–12% higher than the competition. That means a winning bet on aa880 pays out more than the same bet placed elsewhere. The difference may seem small, but over time it adds up to a significant amount.

Reading odds on aa880 is just as straightforward. Open any match page and you'll see the odds displayed in large numbers — home team on the left, away team on the right, and the draw in the middle. You can view odds in Decimal, Fractional, or American format, whichever you prefer. Most bettors in Bangladesh go with Decimal, and for good reason — it's the easiest format to understand at a glance.

Live In-Play odds are one of aa880's most powerful features. Once a match kicks off, odds refresh every few seconds — reflecting goals, wickets, and key moments as they happen. That's the real thrill of in-play betting: you watch, you decide, all in real time. aa880's stable servers ensure the experience stays smooth throughout.

Most importantly, aa880 has no hidden commission or margin built into the odds — something many other sites quietly include. What you see is what you get. That transparency is what builds trust in aa880, and once players experience it, they rarely look elsewhere.

Live Odds Board

Today's matches on aa880 — odds updating every moment

T20 International Live
Bangladesh 🆚 India
18.4 Overs | Bangladesh 138/4
Bangladesh2.15
India1.78
Pakistan 🆚 Sri Lanka
Tonight 8:00 PM
Pakistan1.65
Sri Lanka2.30
India 🆚 Australia
Tomorrow 2:30 PM
India2.05
Australia1.88
ODI Series
England 🆚 South Africa
Today at 3:30 PM
England1.90
S. Africa2.00
New Zealand 🆚 West Indies
Tomorrow 10:00 AM
New Zealand1.45
West Indies2.90
English Premier League Live
Man City 🆚 Arsenal
67' | Man City 1–0
Man City1.55
Draw4.20
Arsenal6.50
Liverpool 🆚 Chelsea
Tonight 11:30
Liverpool1.75
Draw3.60
Chelsea4.80
La Liga
Real Madrid 🆚 Barcelona
Tomorrow at 1:00 AM
Real2.10
Draw3.20
Barca3.45
Atlético 🆚 Sevilla
Tomorrow 3:30 AM
Atlético1.88
Draw3.50
Sevilla4.30
Other Sports
Nadal 🆚 Djokovic (Tennis)
Today at 7:00 PM
Nadal2.60
Djokovic1.58
Bangladesh vs Maldives (Volleyball)
Tonight 9:00 PM
Bangladesh1.38
Maldives3.45
Team Liquid vs Navi (eSports)
Live | Map 2
Liquid2.25
Navi1.68

* Odds shown above are for illustrative purposes only. Log in to aa880 to view the latest live odds.

aa880

Types of Betting Markets

Aa880 offers far more than just match winners — explore hundreds of different betting markets

Match Winner

The simplest market there is — just pick the winner. Cricket offers two possible outcomes, while football gives you three.

Over / Under

Predict whether the total runs or goals will go over or under a set line. Applies to runs per innings in cricket and total goals in football.

Handicap

A virtual head start is given to the weaker side to level the playing field. With Asian Handicap, the draw outcome is eliminated, which reduces your risk.

First Goalscorer

Predict which player will score the first goal of the match. High odds make this one of the most exciting markets to bet on.

Half Time / Full Time

Combine the half-time result with the full-time result in a single bet. This high-return market is a favourite among experienced bettors.

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Predict whether both teams will score at least one goal. This market tends to offer more value during knockout stages of tournaments.

Live In-Play

Bet on constantly changing odds throughout the match. Next wicket, next goal, next corner — hundreds of options available.

Tournament Winner

Pick the winner before the tournament even kicks off. Backing a team in the World Cup or IPL this way can get you significantly higher odds.

aa880
aa880

Odds Format Comparison

The same bet on the same match shown in three formats — choose whichever you prefer on aa880

Market Decimal Fractional American Winnings on a ৳100 Bet Value Rating
Bangladesh Win (T20) 2.15 23/20 +115 ৳115 High
Man City Win (EPL) 1.85 17/20 -118 ৳85 Medium
Football Draw 3.20 11/5 +220 ৳220 High
Over 2.5 Goals 1.78 39/50 -129 ৳78 Medium
Both Teams to Score (Yes) 1.95 19/20 -105 ৳95 Medium
Under 150 Runs (T20) 2.40 7/5 +140 ৳140 High
🏏 Cricket Top Odds
Match Winner1.45–3.80
Top Scorer2.10–5.50
Top Bowler2.80–8.00
Over / Under1.75–2.10
Toss Winner1.92–2.00
⚽ Football Top Odds
Home Win1.38–2.80
Draw3.00–4.00
First Goalscorer4.50–15.00
BTTS Yes1.80–2.20
Half-Time Score5.00–12.00
🏆 Special Markets
World Cup Winner3.00–25.00
IPL Champion3.50–18.00
Tennis Set Winner1.60–2.40
eSports Map1.55–2.60
Virtual Sports1.45–3.80

How to Bet on Cricket

Cricket betting is the most popular sport to bet on in Bangladesh — and aa880 makes it even easier.

  • Select cricket from the Sports menu on aa880. You'll see matches listed by tournament.
  • Click on the match you want to bet on. A list of available markets will open on the left side.
  • In your preferred market — such as Match Winner or Top Batsman — simply click on the odds you want to back.
  • Your bet slip will open automatically. Enter your stake, check the potential payout, and confirm.
  • To bet on a live match, select the "In-Play" tab — odds update ball by ball.
  • Once the match ends, your winnings are automatically credited to your aa880 wallet.

In-play betting on T20 cricket is where the real excitement is. Odds shift dramatically when runs come fast during the Powerplay or wickets tumble in quick succession — and that's exactly when the best value betting opportunities arise.

Why aa880 Odds Stand Out

Here's what sets aa880's odds apart from the competition.

  • On average 8–12% higher odds than competitors — a significant difference over the long run.
  • 98% average payout rate — meaning ৳98 out of every ৳100 wagered is returned to players.
  • Live odds update in just 0.3 seconds — the fastest response time available.
  • Boosted odds on every Bangladesh cricket match — get the highest returns on home fixtures.
  • Cash Out Feature — Lock in your profit before the match ends when you're on the winning side.
  • Bet Builder — combine multiple markets from a single match to create your own custom bet.
  • Odds Boost Promo — odds on selected matches are temporarily increased for an even better return.

Understanding Odds Gives You a Better Chance of Winning

Many new bettors assume that the highest odds always mean the best bet — but it's not that simple. Higher odds mean the bookmaker considers that outcome less likely. Your job is to find odds where the real probability is greater than the bookmaker's estimate. That's what a value bet is.

On every match stats page at aa880, you'll find an implied probability column that converts odds into percentages. For example, if Bangladesh's win odds are 2.00, the implied probability is 50%. If you believe Bangladesh's actual chance of winning is 60%, then that bet is a value bet.

Another key factor is odds movement — how odds shift from the day before a match right up to kick-off. When a team's odds keep dropping, it usually means sharp bettors are backing them heavily. aa880's odds movement tracker lets you follow these changes at a glance.

One last thing worth noting — browsing odds on aa880 is completely free. Even without an account, you can check match odds and analyze different markets. When you feel ready, simply register and place your first bet.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions About Match Odds & Betting

On aa880, once a match or event concludes and the result is confirmed, your winnings are automatically credited to your gaming wallet — typically within 5 to 10 minutes of the final whistle. For live in-play bets on specific incidents (such as the next wicket), settlement happens within 2–3 minutes of that incident occurring. If a Super Over or tie-breaker is involved, final settlement may take a little longer. Once the funds are in your wallet, you can immediately use them on your next bet, or withdraw to bKash or Nagad — withdrawals are processed within 5–15 minutes.

For beginners in cricket betting, the best place to start is the "Match Winner" market — there are only two possible outcomes (one team wins or the other), making it easy to follow. Open the match page on aa880, go to the "Match Winner" market on the left, and click the odds of the team you back. Enter your stake in the bet slip — you can start from as little as ৳10. As you gain experience, gradually explore Over/Under, session bets, and in-play markets. A useful tip: keep your first three to five bets small — get comfortable with aa880's interface and bet slip before increasing your stakes.

Bet at Today's Best Odds

Register on aa880, claim a 150% bonus on your first deposit, and start betting on hundreds of markets at the best odds today.

বাংলা